2020 WINNERS



Change Excellence Award:

Winner: Vian Sharif, FNZ Group

Highly commended: Kathryn Pirrie, Schroders Investment Management

Wealth Manager of the Year:

Winner: Jenny Tozer, LGT Vestra

International Investment Woman of the Year:

Winner: Suni Harford, UBS Asset Management

Marketing Influencer of the Year:

Winner: Linda Russheim, HT Financial Marketing

Highly commended: Georgina Field, White Marble Marketing

Distribution Woman of the Year:

Winner: Abhi Jain, BlueBay Asset Management

Highly commended: Katie Nutting, Schroders Personal Wealth

Team Leader of the Year:

Winner: Faye Mullen, Isio

Highly commended: Gita Bal, Fidelity International

Fund Manager of the Year (Large Firms):

Winner: Georgina Brittain, J.P. Morgan Asset Management

Fund Manager of the Year (Small to Medium Firms):

Winner: Kirsteen Morrison, Impax Asset Management

Highly commended: Sharon Bentley-Hamlyn, Aubrey Capital Management

Investment Analyst of the Year:

Winner: Camilla Ayling, Legal & General Investment Management

Highly commended: Anjli Shah, Aberdeen Standard Investments

Contribution to Diversity:

Winner: City Hive

Mentor of the Year:

Winner: Jenny Barber, Investment20/20

Fund Selector of the Year:

Winner: Amie Chesworth, Aberdeen Standard Investments

Highly commended: Katie Trowsdale, Aberdeen Standard Investments

Role Model of the Year:

Winner: Robyn Grew, Man Group

Highly commended: Olivia Maguire, J.P. Morgan Asset Management and Vicky Pearce, B-Compliant

Most Inspiring Returner:

Winner: Sophie Carter, Lane Clark & Peacock

Highly commended: Carolyn Morgan, J.P. Morgan Asset Management

Unsung Hero Award:

Winner: Marina Ebrubah, Man Group

Highly commended: Nicola Maddox, The international business of Federated Hermes

Fund Saleswoman of the Year:

Winner: Lucy Langley, BlackRock

Contribution to Gender Diversity:

Winner: Fidelity International

Highly commended: Man Group

Rising Star of the Year Award (Small to Medium Firms):

Winner: Suman Sidhu, Lane Clark & Peacock

Rising Star of the Year Award (Large Firms):

Winner: Emma Renals, Rathbone Unit Trust Management

Highly commended: Zoe Deady, Tilney

Investment Woman of the Year (Small to Medium Firms):

Winner: Jennifer Ockwell, Triple Point Investment Management

Highly commended: Rachel Elwell, Border to Coast Pensions Partnership

Investment Woman of the Year (Large Firms):

Winners: Ijeoma Okoli, J.P. Morgan Asset Management and Sheila Patel, Goldman Sachs Asset Management

Outstanding Contribution to the Industry:

Bhavini 'Bev' Shah